The health and vitality of the Electric Metal Makers Guild is a direct result of the active participation of the membership. The time, effort, and leadership provided by past officers is appreciated.

 

Presidents

*H. B. Schulz July 1, 1933-June 30, 1934
*A. E. Kayes July 1, 1934-June 30, 1935
*R. S. Read July 1, 1935-June 30, 1936
*J. A. Scott July 1, 1936-June 30, 1937
*D. J. Giles July 1, 1937-June 30, 1938
*H. C. Bigge July 1, 1938-June 30, 1939
*F. J. Blaney July 1, 1939-June 30, 1940
*H. E. Phelps July 1, 1940-June 30, 1941
*A. G. Gierach July 1, 1941-June 30, 1942
*H. F. Walther July 1, 1942-June 30, 1943
*J. C. Sweitzer July 1, 1943-June 30, 1944
*A. C. Texter July 1, 1944-June 30, 1945
*J. A. DeBondy July 1, 1945-June 30, 1946
*J. E. Arthur July 1, 1946-June 30, 1947
*R. H. Frank July 1, 1947-June 30, 1948
*A. J. Scheid July 1, l948-June 30, 1949
*F. O. Lemmon July 1, 1949-June 30, 1950
*D. L. Clark July 1, 1950-June 30, 1951
*C. C. Spencer July 1, 1951-June 30, 1952
*J. H. Baldrey July 1, 1952-June 30, 1953
*C. H. Wyman July 1, 1953-June 30, 1954
*W. E. Hart July 1, 1954-June 30, 1955
*C. B. Williams July 1, 1955-June 30, 1956
J. R. Atkinson July 1, 1956-June 30, 1957
*G. A. Safford July 1, 1957-June 30, 1958
*W. M. Patterson July 1, 1958-June 30, 1959
*John Tjemmes July 1, 1959-June 30, 1960
*A. C. Ogan July 1, 1960-June 30, 1961
*D. A. Finch July 1, 1961-June 30, 1962
*B. H. Brown July 1, 1962-June 30, 1963
*C. E. Judson July 1, 1963-June 30, 1964
F. I. Marshall July 1, 1964-June 30, 1965
*K. T. Apgar July 1, 1965-June 30, 1966
*W. A. Heck July 1, 1966-June 30, 1967
*R. E. Merrick July 1, 1967-June 30, 1968
L. D. Peterson July 1, 1968-June 30, 1969
*H. D. Weak July 1, 1969-June 30, 1970
*J. D. Simser July 1, 1970-June 30, 1971
*S. E. Wolosin July 1, 1971-June 30, 1972
*R. E. Gray July 1, 1972-June 30, 1973
F. O. Fathers July 1, 1973-June 30, 1974
G. M. Hagenberger July 1, 1974-June 30, 1975
G. W. Reese July 1, 1975-June 30, 1976
*L. G. Cotton July 1, 1976-June 30, 1977
G. F. Latimer July 1, 1977-June 30, 1978
J. F. Muhlhauser July 1, 1978-June 30, 1979
L. G. Joseph July 1, 1979-June 30, 1980
A. K. Hopton July 1, 1980-June 30, 1981
*R. E. Lincoln July 1, 1981-June 30, 1982
*R. B. Webb July 1, 1982-June 30, 1983
H. A. Hilton, Jr. July 1, 1983-June 30, 1984
G. M. Prioli July 1, 1984-June 30, 1985
*J. R. Jenkins July 1, 1985-June 30, 1986
*J. A. Rossi July 1, 1986-June 30, 1987
M. D. Sullivan July 1, 1987-June 30, 1988
E. S. Katai July 1, 1988-June 30, 1989
W. W. Beible, Jr. July 1, 1989-June 30, 1990
R. D. Meyers July 1, 1990-June 30, 1991
B. E. Wood July 1, 1991-June 30, 1992
J. W. Troutman July 1, 1992-June 30, 1993
*W. J. Brauley July 1, 1993-June 30, 1994
R. D. Byrnes July 1, 1994-June 30, 1995
G. L. Brassard July 1, 1995-June 30, 1996
W. M. Rebovich July 1, 1996-June 30, 1997
W. C. Clee July 1, 1997-June 30, 1998
T. Barnett July 1, 1998-June 30, 1999
C. Jager July 1, 1999-June 30, 2000
J. E. VanGiessen July 1, 2000-June 30, 2001
D. H. Coker July 1, 2001-June 30, 2002
R. McCallum July 1, 2002-June 30, 2003
W..J. Koshut July 1, 2003-June 30, 2004
J. E. Robinson July 1, 2004-June 30, 2005
E. Busboom July 1, 2005-June 30, 2006
M. J. Price July 1, 2006-June 30, 2007
M. J. Lyons July 1, 2007-June 30. 2008
R. Barr July 1, 2008-June 30, 2009
C. A. Cossette July 1, 2009-June 30, 2010
D. Harrison .July 1, 2010-June 30, 2011
*C. Williams July 1, 2011-June 30, 2012
J. Glaser July 1, 2012 – June 30, 2013
A. Williams July 1 , 2013 – June 30, 2014
J. Rankin July 1, 2014 – June 30, 2015
C. Ericksen July1, 2015 – June 30, 2016
T. Kantor July 1, 2016 – June 30, 2017
W. VanderWaal  July 1, 2017 – June 30, 2018
J. Ridgeway July 1, 2018 – June 30, 2019

*Deceased

Vice-Presidents

A. E. Kayes July 1, 1933-June 30, 1934
R. S. Read July 1, 1934-June 30, 1935
J. A. Scott July 1, 1935-June 30, 1936
D. J. Giles July 1, 1936-June 30, 1937
J. H. Chivers July 1, 1937-June 30, 1938
F. J. Blaney July 1, 1938-June 30, 1939
A. D. Potts July 1, 1939-June 30, 1940
A. G. Gierach July 1, 1940-June 30, 1941
W. M. Farnsworth July 1, 1941-June 30, 1942
J. C. Sweitzer July 1, 1942-June 30, 1943
A. C. Texter July 1, 1943-June 30, 1944
J. A. DeBondy July 1, 1944-June 30, 1945
J. E. Arthur July 1, 1945-June 30, 1946
R. H. Frank July 1, 1946-June 30, 1947
A. J. Scheid July 1, 1947-June 30, 1948
F. O. Lemmon July 1, 1948-June 30, 1949
E. J. Chelius July 1, 1949-Dec. 09, 1949
D. L. Clark Dec. 9, 1949-June 30, 1950
C. C. Spencer July 1, 1950-June 30, 1951
W. J. Brauley – 1st July 1, 1992-June 30, 1993
G. L. Brassard – 2nd July 1, 1992-June 30, 1993
R. D. Byrnes – 1st. July 1, 1993-June 30, 1994
G. L. Brassard – 2nd July 1, 1993-June 30, 1994
G. L. Brassard – 1st. July 1, 1994-June 30, 1995
W. C. Clee – 2nd July 1, 1994-June 30, 1995
W. M. Rebovich – 1st July 1, 1995-June 30, 1996
W. C. Clee – 2nd July 1, 1995-June 30, 1996
W. C. Clee – 1st July 1, 1996-June 30, 1997
C. Jager – 2nd July 1, 1996-June 30, 1997
T. Barnett – 1st July 1, 1997-June 30, 1998
C. Jager – 2nd July 1, 1997-June 30, 1998
C. Jager – 1st July 1, 1998-June 30, 1999
J. VanGiessen – 2nd July 1, 1998-June 30, 1999
J. VanGiessen-1st July 1, 1999-June 30, 2000
D. Coker-2nd July 1, 1999-June 30, 2000
D. Coker-1st July 1, 2000-June 30, 2001
R. McCallum-2nd July 1, 2000-June 30, 2001
R. McCallum-1st July 1, 2001-June 30, 2002
B. Boettger-2nd July 1, 2002- Apr. 30,2002
L. Joseph (Acting) May 1, 2002-June 30,2002
W. J. Koshut-1st July 1, 2002-June 30, 2003
J. E. Robinson-2nd July 1, 2002-June 30, 2003
J. E. Robinson-1st July 1, 2003-June 30, 2004
M. Price-2nd July 1, 2003-June 30, 2004
E. Busboom-1st July 1, 2004-June 30, 2005
M. Price-2nd July 1, 2004-June 30, 2005
M. Price-1st July 1, 2005-June 30, 2006
R. Barr-2nd July 1, 2005-June 30, 2006
M. J. Lyons-1st July 1, 2006-June 30, 2007
R. Barr-2nd July 1, 2006-June30, 2007
R. Barr 1st July 1, 2007-June 30, 2008
C. A. Cossette-2nd July 1, 2007-June 30, 2008
D. Lewis-1st July 1, 2008-Sept 39, 2008
C..A..Cossette-2nd July 1, 2008-June 30, 2009
D. Harrison—1st July 1, 2009-June 30, 2010
C. Williams-2nd July 1, 2009-June 30, 2010
C. Williams—1st July 1, 2010 -June 30, 2011
A. Williams– 2nd July 1, 2010 –Jun30,2011
J. Glaser 1st July1, 2011— June 30, 2012
A. Williams 2nd July 1, 2011– June 30, 2012
A. Williams 1 st July 1, 2012 – June 30, 2013
M. Fox 2 nd July 1, 2012 – June 30, 2013
J. Rankin 1st July 1, 2013 – June 30, 2014
E. Kopecz 2nd July 1, 2013 – June 30, 2014
C. Ericksen 1st July 1, 2014 – June 30, 2015
T. Kantor 2nd July 1, 2014 – June 30, 2015
T. Kantor 1st July 1, 2015 – June 30, 2016
N. Hensen 2nd July 1, 2015 – June 30, 2016
W. VanderWaal 1st July 1, 2016 – June 30, 2017
N. Hensen 2nd July 1, 2016 – June 30, 2017
J. Ridgeway-1st  July 1, 2017 – June 30, 2018
J. Verhoff -2nd  July 1, 2017 – June 30, 2018
B. Connolly – 1 st July 1, 2018 – June 30, 2019
D. Keck – 2nd July 1, 2018 – June 30, 2019

Secretary-Treasurers

J. A. Scott. July 1, 1933-June 30, 1935
J. H. Chivers July 1, 1935-June 30, 1937
L. B. Knox. July 1, 1937-June 09, 1939
C. M. Cramer June 9, 1939-June 30, 1941
C. M. Cramer July 1, 1941-Sept. 8, 1941
J. H. Chivers, secretary emeritus Sept. 8, 1941-June 30, 1942
J. E. Arthur July 1, 1942-June 30, 1943
J. E. Arthur July 1, 1943-June 30, 1945
D. L. Clark July 1, 1945-June 30, 1947
D. L. Clark July 1, 1947-June 30, 1949
R. J. McCurdy July 1, 1949-June 30, 1951
C. B. Williams July 1, 1951-June 30, 1953
C. B. Williams July 1, 1953-June 30, 1954
A. C. Ogan July 1, 1954-June 30, 1955
A. C. Ogan July 1, 1955-June 30, 1957
A. C. Ogan July 1, 1957-June 30, 1959
B. H. Brown July 1, 1959-June 30, 1961
F. I. Marshall July 1, 1961-June 30, 1963
W. A. Heck July 1, 1963-June 30, 1965
H. D. Weak July 1, 1965-June 30, 1968
S. E. Wolosin July 1, 1968-June 30, 1970
F. O. Fathers July 1, 1970-June 30, 1972
P. O. Kirchhoff July 1, 1972-June 30, 1974
L. G. Cotton July 1, 1974-June 30, 1976
L. G. Joseph July 1, 1976-June 30, 1978
R. A. Shellenberger July 1, 1978-June 30, 1979
V. F. Slade July 1, 1979-June 30, 1981
R. A. Shellenberger July 1, 1981-June 30, 1982
M. D. Sullivan July 1, 1982-June 30, 1985
E. S. Katai July 1, 1985-June 30, 1987
M. S. O’Neil. July 1, 1987-June 30, 1988
R. D. Meyers July 1, 1988-June 30, 1989
J. W. Troutman July 1, 1989-June 30, 1991
R. D. Byrnes July 1, 1991-June 30, 1993
W. M. Rebovich July 1, 1993-June 30, 1995
G. Gilbertson July 1, 1995-Feb. 28, 1995
T. Barnett Feb. 28, 1996-June 30, 1996
T. Barnett July 1, 1996-June 30, 1997
L. F. Darby July 1, 1997-June 30, 1998
L. F. Darby July 1, 1998-June 30, 1999
T. Benton July 1, 1999-June 30, 2000
W A.. Simback July 1, 2000-June 30, 2001
W.A.Simback July 1, 2000-Jan. 31, 2002
Walt Rebovich (Acting) Feb. 1, 2002-June 30, 2002
E. Busboom July 1, 2002-June 30, 2003
E. Busboom July 1, 2003-June 30, 2004
M. J. Lyons July 1, 2004-June 30, 2005
M. J. Lyons July 1, 2005-June 30, 2006
D. Lewis July 1, 2006-Jan. 16, 2007
M. J. Lyons (Acting).Jan. 17, 2007-June 30, 2007
D. Ellis July 1, 2007-June 30, 2008
D. Harrison July 1, 2008-June 30, 2009
J. Glaser July 1, 2009-June 30, 2011
J. Rankin July 1, 2011—June 30, 2013
C. Ericksen July 1, 2013 – June 30, 2015
W. VanderWaal July 30, 2015 – June 30, 2016
J. Ridgeway July 30, 2016 – June 30, 2017
B. Connolly  July 1, 2017 – June 30, 2018
M. Russ July 1, 2018 – June 30, 2019

Sponsors


X

Search

X

Login to your profile

Lost your password?